2023

Inter-Regional Challenge Cup Final (Team & Individual)

Level 3 15+ F Alice Chatters 14th
Level 2 15+ F Elise Mills-Smith 24th
Level 1 13-17 F Hollie Cochrane 23rd

National League Finals, EIS, Sheffield

League 3 15 F Elise Mills-Smith 4th
League 3 16 F Katarina Jones 5th
League 3 17-18 F Alice Chatters 23rd
League 3 17-18 F Mia Gallant 24th

2022

Inter-Regional Challenge Cup Final (Team & Individual)

Level 2 13-14 F Elise Mills-Smith 12th

National League Finals, Velodrome, Olympic Park

League 3 14 F Elise Mills-Smith 11th
League 3 16 F Joella-Joleigh Cole 14th
League 3 17-18 F Alice Chatters 11th

2021

CANCELLED DUE TO COVID

2020

TRA Regional Team Finalists (actual competition cancelled due to Covid)

NDP 6 Women 17+ Hannah Hodgkinson
NDP 5 Women 15+ Alice Chatters
NDP 3 Women 11-12 Elise Mills-Smith
NDP 2 Women 9-10 Nina Hayward

2019

TRA Regional Team Final & NDP Semi-Final

NDP 6 Women 17+ Hannah Hodgkinson 6th
NDP 6 Women 15-16 Amber Bradley 10th
NDP 5 Women 13-14 Sophie Young 26th
NDP 2 Men 13+ Felix Standen 11th
NDP 1 Women 13+ Ela McIntosh 9th

TRA NDP Finals

NDP 6 Women 17+ Hannah Hodgkinson 5th
NDP 1 Women 13+ Ela McIntosh 6th

National League Finals, Derby Arena

League 2 13-14 F Willow Talbot 11th
League 2 13-14 F Mia Gallant 13th
League 2 15-16 F Lily Patrick 5th
League 2 15-16 F Amber Bradley 8th
League 2 17-18 F Hannah Hodgkinson 9th
League 3 13-14 F Alice Chatters 23rd

2018

TRA Regional Team Final & NDP Semi-Final

NDP 6 Women 13-14 Amber Bradley 11th

National League Finals, EIS, Sheffield

League 2 13-14 F Amber Bradley 11th
League 2 15-16 F Lily Patrick 11th
League 3 11-12 F Willow Talbot 9th
League 3 13-14 F Freya Williams 13th
League 3 13-14 F Alice Chatters 16th
League 3 13-14 F Mia Gallant 17th
League 3 17-18 F Katie Partridge 18th

David Ward Hunt Cup (International)

9-12 F Willow Talbot 20th
13-14 F Amber Bradley 22nd
15-16 F Lily Patrick 22nd
Synchro Amber Bradley/Lily Patrick 11th

2017

TRA Regional Team Final & NDP Semi-Final

NDP 5 Women 13-14 Lily Patrick 9th
NDP 3 Women 11-12 Mia Gallant 16th
NDP 2 Women 11-12 Annaliese Ashdown 13th
NDP 1 Women 13+ Chantelle Watts 8th

TRA NDP Finals

NDP 1 Women 13+ Chantelle Watts 2nd (NDP National Finals Runner-Up)

National League Finals, Velodrome, Olympic Park

League 3 Women 11-12 Alice Chatters 12th
League 3 Women 11-12 Mia Gallant 16th
League 3 Women 11-12 Freya Williams 21st
League 3 Women 13-14 Amber Bradley 18th
League 2 Women 13-14 Lily Patrick 15th
League 2 Women 15-16 Hannah Hodgkinson 5th then 8th in Zero Final

2016

TRA Regional Team Final & NDP Semi-Final

NDP 1 Women 9-10 Willow Talbot 4th
NDP 4 Women 11-12 Amber Bradley 6th
NDP 5 Women 15+ Hannah Hodgkinson 1st

TRA NDP Finals

NDP 1 Women 9-10 Willow Talbot 4th
NDP 4 Women 11-12 Amber Bradley 8th
NDP 5 Women 15+ Hannah Hodgkinson 7th

National League Finals, Velodrome, Olympic Park

League 3 Women 11-12 Freya Willliams 11th
League 3 Women 11-12 Amber Bradley 22nd
League 3 Women 13-14 Lily Patrick 24th
League 2 Men 19+ Sam Hodgkinson 1st – League 2 National Champion

2015

TRA Regional Team Final & NDP Semi-Final

Level 3 Women 9-10 Freya Williams 6th
Level 3 Women 9-10 Alice Chatters 8th
Level 5 Women 11-12 Lily Patrick 6th
Level 5 Women 13-14 Hannah Hodgkinson 17th

TRA NDP Finals

Level 3 Women 9-10 Freya Williams 6th
Level 3 Women 9-10 Alice Chatters 8th
Level 5 Women 11-12 Lily Patrick 7th

National League Finals, Copperbox Stadium, Olympic Park

League 3 13-14 F Hannah Hodgkinson 8th
League 2 17-18 M Sam Hodgkinson 2nd

2014

David Ward Hunt Cup (International)

Sam Hodgkinson 3rd

National Colleges Final

Kieron Regan 6th

2013

National Colleges Final

Kieron Regan 7th

2011

National FIG Finals

FIG B U19 Boys Matt Sharman 13th

2010

National FIG Finals

FIG B U19 Boys Matt Sharman 8th
FIG B 19+ Boys Royston Sinclair 30th

2009

National Finals

Nat C U19 Boys Matt Sharman 1st
Nat C 19+ Boys Royston Sinclair 2nd

2008

National Grade Finals

Grade 2 U17 Boys Matt Sharman 4th
Grade 2 U19 Boys Tim Phillips 5th
Grade 1 U19 Boys Zachery Lutz 9th

2007

National Grade Finals

Grade 2 U17 Boys Matt Sharman 4th
Grade 2 U19 Boys Zachery Lutz 9th

2006

National Grade Finals

Grade 2 U15 Girls Hannah Youngs 31st
Grade 2 U15 Boys Matt Sharman 2nd
Grade 2 U17 Boys Zachery Lutz 1st
Grade 2 U17 Boys Tim Phillips 11th

2005

National Grade Finals

Grade 2 U13 Boys Matt Sharman 3rd
Grade 1 U15 Boys Mark Pennell 19th
Grade 1 O18 Boys Matt Aspinall 15th

2004

National Grade Finals

Grade 2 U18 Girls Louise Pennell 23rd
Grade 2 U13 Boys Matt Sharman 4th
Grade 1 U13 Boys Mark Pennell 7th
Grade 1 O18 Boys Matt Aspinall 14th

National Schools Final

U13 Boys Mark Pennell 1st

2003

National Grade Finals

Grade 2 U13 Girls Katherine Hill 47th
Grade 2 U15 Girls Zoe-Anne Cross 4th
Grade 2 U15 Girls Louise Pennell 8th
Grade 2 O18 Girls Crystelle Mills-Smith 31st
Grade 2 U13 Boys Mark Pennell 1st
Grade 1 U18 Boys Matt Aspinall 13th

National Schools Final

U11 Boys Mark Pennell 3rd
U19 Boys Matt Aspinall 3rd

2002

National Grade Finals

Grade 1 O18 Boys Dave Allworthy 20th
Grade 1 U18 Boys Matt Aspinall 23rd

2001

National Grade Finals

Grade 2 U13 Girls Zoe-Anne Cross 16th
Grade 2 U13 Girls Natalie Hill 30th
O18 Boys Dave Allworthy 22nd
U18 Boys Matt Aspinall 13th

National College Finals

U18 Girls (Team) Jasmin Roerig + Team 1st

National Schools Final

U15 Boys Matt Aspinall 1st

2000

National Grade Finals

Grade A O18 Boys Dave Allworthy 21st
Grade A U15 Boys Matt Aspinall 7th

National Schools Final

U15 Boys Matt Aspinall 1st

1999

National Grade Finals

Grade B U15 Boys Matt Aspinall 1st
Grade B U13 Girls Louise Norton 17th
Grade B U11 Girls Bethany Aspinall 42nd
Grade A Men Dave Allworthy 26th
Grade A O18 Dave Allworthy 16th
Synchro Men Dave Allworthy & Simon Chick (- club) 7th

National Colleges Final

(Team) Lois Spurgeon, Gemma Clarke, Charlie West, (Liz Rushmere – Highwoods) 2nd

National Schools Final

(Team) Lois Spurgeon, Gemma Clarke, Charlie West, (Liz Rushmere – Highwoods) 4th

1998

National Grade Finals

Grade B U13 Boys Matthew Aspinall 5th

National Colleges Final

U18 Girls (Team) Lois Spurgeon, Charlie West, (Liz Rushmere – Highwoods) 1st
U18 Lois Spurgeon 3rd

National Schools Final

U18 Lois Spurgeon 14th

1996

National Grade Finals

Grade A Under 18 Jeremy King 23rd

1994

National Grade Finals

Grade B Under 15 Jeremy King 2nd

1991

Eastern Division

Intermediate Champions Maureen Ashcroft 1st
Intermediate Champions Jeremy King 1st
Intermediate Champions David Alworthy 1st

 

1988

Essex Closed

U15 Champion Susannah Loe 1st
Champion Jo Damant 1st
U18 Champion Crystelle Mills 1st

 

1987

Essex Divisional

Men Champion John Kesterton 1st

Men Runner Up Ian Osborne 2nd

 

1986

National Schools Final

U18 Debbie Sargent 6th